General Election Results Chhattisgarh 2023 Assembly Constituencies

PartyWonTotal
Bharatiya Janata Party – BJP5454
Indian National Congress – INC3535
Gondvana Gantantra Party – GGP0101
Total9090

S.No Constituency Winning Candidate BJP


1 Bharatpur-Sonhat(1) RENUKA SINGH SARUTA
2 Manendragarh(2) SHYAM BIHARI JAISWAL
3 Baikunthpur(3) BHAIYA LAL RAJWADE
4 Premnagar(4) BHULAN SINGH MARABI
5 Bhatgaon(5) LAXMI RAJWADE
6 Pratappur(6) SHAKUNTALA SINGH PORTEY
7 Ramanujganj(7) RAM VICHAR NETAM
8 Samri(8) UDHHESHWARI PAIKRA
9 Lundra(9) PRABODH MINZ
10 Ambikapur(10) RAJESH AGRAWAL
11 Sitapur(11) POORV SAINIK RAMKUMAR TOPPO
12 Jashpur(12) RAYMUNI BHAGAT
13 Kunkuri(13) VISHNU DEO SAI
14 Pathalgaon(14) GOMATI SAI
15 Raigarh(16) OMPRAKASH CHOUDHARY(O.P.CHOUDHARY)
16 Korba(21) LAKHANLAL DEVANGAN S/O TULSIRAM DEVANGAN
17 Katghora(22) PREMCHAND PATEL
18 Marwahi(24) PRANAV KUMAR MARPACHI
19 Lormi(26) ARUN SAO
20 Mungeli(27) PUNNULAL MOHLE
21 Takhatpur(28) DHARMJEET SINGH
22 Bilha(29) Dharam Lal Kaushik
23 Bilaspur(30) AMAR AGRAWAL
24 Beltara(31) Sushant Shukla
25 Basna(40) SAMPAT AGRAWAL
26 Mahasamund(42) YOGESHWAR RAJU SINHA
27 Baloda Bazar(45) Tank Ram Verma
28 Dharsiwa(47) Anuj Sharma
29 Raipur Rural(48) MOTILAL SAHU
30 Raipur City West(49) RAJESH MUNAT
31 Raipur City North(50) PURANDAR MISHRA
32 Raipur City South(51) BRIJMOHAN AGRAWAL
33 Arang(52) GURU KHUSHWANT SAHEB
34 Abhanpur(53) Indra Kumar Sahu
35 Rajim(54) ROHIT SAHU
36 Kurud(57) Ajay Chandrakar
37 Durg-Rural(63) LALIT CHANDRAKAR
38 Durg City(64) Gajendra Yadav
39 Vaishali Nagar(66) RIKESH SEN
40 Ahiwara(67) DOMANLAL KORSEWADA
41 Saja(68) ISHWAR SAHU
42 Bemetara(69) DIPESH SAHU
43 Nawagarh(70) DAYALDAS BAGHEL
44 Pandariya(71) BHAWNA BOHRA
45 Kawardha(72) Vijay Sharma
46 Rajnandgaon(75) DR. RAMAN SINGH
47 Antagarh(79) VIKRAM USENDI
48 Kanker(81) ASHA RAM NETAM
49 Keshkal(82) NEELKANTH TEKAM
50 Kondagaon(83) LATA USENDI
51 Narayanpur(84) KEDAR KASHYAP
52 Jagdalpur(86) KIRAN DEO
53 Chitrakot(87) VINAYAK GOYAL
54 Dantewada(88) CHAITRAM ATAMI

S.No Constituency Winning Candidate INC

1 Lailunga(15) VIDYAWATI SIDAR
2 Sarangarh(17) UTTARI GANPAT JANGDE
3 Kharsia(18) UMESH PATEL
4 Dharamjaigarh(19) LALJEET SINGH RATHIA
5 Rampur(20) PHOOLSINGH RATHIYA
6 Kota(25) ATAL SHRIVASTAVA
7 Masturi(32) DILIP LAHARIYA
8 Akaltara(33) RAGHAVENDRA KUMAR SINGH
9 Janjgir-Champa(34) BYAS KASHYAP S/O SHANIRAM KASHYAP
10 Sakti(35) CHARAN DAS MAHANT
11 Chandrapur(36) RAMKUMAR YADAV
12 Jaijaipur(37) BALESHWAR SAHU
13 Pamgarh(38) SHESHRAJ HARVANSH
14 Saraipali(39) CHATURI NAND
15 Khallari(41) DWARIKADHISH YADAV
16 Bilaigarh(43) KAVITA PRAN LAHREY
17 Kasdol(44) SANDEEP SAHU
18 Bhatapara(46) INDRA SAO
19 Bindranawagarh(55) JANAK DHRUW
20 Sihawa(56) AMBIKA MARKAM
21 Dhamtari(58) ONKAR SAHU
22 Sanjari Balod(59) SANGEETA SINHA
23 Dondi Lohara(60) ANILA BHENDIA
24 Gunderdehi(61) KUNWER SINGH NISHAD
25 Patan(62) BHUPESH BAGHEL
26 Bhilai Nagar(65) DEVENDRA YADAV
27 Khairagarh(73) YASHODA NILAMBER VERMA
28 Dongargarh(74) HARSHITA SWAMI BAGHEL
29 Dongargaon(76) DALESHWAR SAHU
30 Khujji(77) BHOLARAM SAHU
31 Mohla-Manpur(78) INDRASHAH MANDAVI
32 Bhanupratappur(80) SAVITRI MANOJ MANDAVI
33 Bastar(85) BAGHEL LAKHESHWAR
34 Bijapur(89) VIKRAM MANDAVI
35 Konta(90) KAWASI LAKHMA

S.No Constituency Winning Candidate GGP

1 Pali-Tanakhar(23) TULESHWAR HIRA SINGH MARKAM

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!